graphic graphic graphic
Ark Logo graphic             
  Home Products Services About Us Contact Us  
Stainless Steel Logo
graphic
JOB VACANCIES: CLICK HERE    
 
Construction
Food Industry
Pharmaceutical
Custom Projects
Quotation
Why Stainless?
Privacy Statement
graphic
Privacy Statement

This statement was last updated on 23rd November 2007.

This page details ARK Stainless's policy with regard to the privacy of the users of the ARK Stainless's website. By visiting this website you are agreeing to the terms of this privacy statement. If you are not happy with the contents of this statement and do not wish your information to be recorded, you may leave this site.

General Statement
ARK Stainless fully respects your rights to privacy and will not collect any personal information without your clear permission. Any personal information that you volunteer when you visit our website through e-mail alerts or when using our online feedback forms will be treated with the highest standard of security and confidentiality. This is strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts 1988 & 2003.

Collection and Use of Personal Information
We take every precaution to protect the confidentially of your personal information that you supply. For general web browsing, certain information is recorded in the website log files which may include:

  • The top level domain name from which you access the internet
  • The IP address of the computer from which you access the website
  • The date and time each computer accesses the website
  • The pages accessed and the documents downloaded by each computer
  • The type and version of the browsers being used to access the website
  • The addresses of any third party web- pages which refer visitors to our website


  • This information is used for statistical purposes only including:
  • To find out how many people are visiting our sites
  • To identify what pages are accessed more frequently
  • To help us improve the information we are supplying to our users
  • To make our site more user friendly


  • Use of Cookies
    ARK Stainless does not use Cookies to identify your personal information or to detect your subsequent visits to our website.

    Links
    The ARK Stainless website may contain links to other websites. We are not responsible for the privacy standards of other websites. We encourage you to be aware of this when you leave our site. This privacy statement relates only to the privacy practices in connection with ARK Stainless's website.

    Notification of Changes to this Statement
    ARK Stainless reserves the right to amend this statement at any future date and will post any substantive changes here.

    Contact
    Should you have any concerns about your privacy or any issues covered in this statement, please contact:



    Kevin Doyle
    TEL: +353 (0)46 948 6000
    email: info@arkstainless.com
    graphic


    ARK STAINLESS
    Unit 18, Oaktree Business Park,
    Trim, Co. Meath, Ireland
    TEL: +353 (0)46 948 6000
    FAX: +353 (0)46 948 6001

     
     
     
     
     
     
     
       
       
    graphic graphic graphic

    ©2005 Tara Concepts